• Steven Ovens, Woodhull Raceway Media Director

Official Results June 16, 2018


Troups Creek Auto Parts Night- June 16, 2018

INSINGER PERFORMANCE MODIFIEDS, 20 cars (25 laps): DAYTON BREWER (1), Cory Costa, Billy Van Pelt, Ron Cartwright, Art Goodier, Donnie Lawson, Brian Doolittle, Brady Fultz, Wally Wade, Bob Silvernail, Joe Dgien, Josh Keesey, Dillon Groover, Patrick Hoopes, Mike Bills, Kevin Chilson, Larry Keegan, Dave DuBois, Bryce Martin, Russell Morseman.

H1: Dillon Groover, Billy VanPelt, Ron Cartwright

H2: Brian Doolittle, Mike Bills, Art Goodier

H3: Cory Costa, Donnie Lawson, Dayton Brewer

NAPA CRATE SPORTSMAN, 16 cars (25 laps): AJ COSTLEY (1), Kenny Peoples Jr., Stacey Jackson, Brandon Butler, Jake Dgien, Dave Richmond, Tim Guild, Brett Buono, Cole Youse, Stevie Hartman III, Bob Butcher, Jerry Aldrich, Ajay Potrzebowski II, Connor Brown, Blake Lawson, Adam Taft.

H1: Kenny Peoples Jr., Stevie Hartman III, Jerry Aldrich

H2: Brett Buono, AJay Potrzebowski II, Stacey Jackson

SWL AWARDS CRATE LATE MODELS, 10 cars (20 laps): JASON MCGREGOR (1), John Waters, Wayne Robertson, Kurt Stebbins, Steve LeBarron, Joe Layfield, Darin Horton, Jamie Freeman, Jason Knowles, Whitney Horton.

H1: Steve LeBarron, Kurt Stebbins, Jason McGregor

H2: John Waters, Jason Knowles, Wayne Robertson

JOE WILCOX PERFORMANCE AUTOMATICS STREET STOCKS, 13 cars (20 laps): DYLAN CECCE (5), Brett Marlatt, Dan Gardner, Jeredd Dennis, Brett Crawford, Kurt Stebbins, Mike Williams, Zane King Jr., Branden Morseman, Noah Talada, Tracy Dunn, Mick Seeley, Ryan Krause.

H1: Branden Morseman, Zane King Jr., Tracy Dunn

H2: Brett Marlatt, Dylan Cecce, Dan Gardner

WOODHULL AUTO SUPPLY HOBBY STOCKS, 9 cars (20 laps): AJ NIEDERMAIER (1), Les Smith, Joe Birdsall, Carter Dennis, Greg Young, Glenn VanCise, Aaron Miller, Brent Williams, DNS: Cliff Miller.

H1: Greg Young, Aaron Miller, AJ Niedermaier

H2: Les Smith, Joe Birdsall, Carter Dennis

DAUGHERTY’S AUTO SALES & SERVICE MINI STOCKS, 17 cars (20 laps): CHRIS WOODARD (5), Ray Hyer, Jason Ketrow, Kane Stebbins, Adam Austin, Travis Webster, Rick Amidon, Joshua Oles, Derrick Puryear, Karl Born, Scott Lehman, Danielle Thomas, Clay French, James LaGrange, Jason Warner, DNS: Ron Dailey Jr., Brett Gleason.

H1: Ray Hyer, Chris Woodard, James LaGrange

H2: Adam Austin, Kane Stebbins, Derrick Puryear

H3: Jason Ketrow, Rick Amidon, Clay French

BEAR’S AUTO BODY FRONT WHEEL DRIVES, 11 cars (20 laps): CODIE BAKER (3), Adam DelGrosso, Matt Prescott, Scott Lehman Jr., Nate Freeland, Ryan Austin, Nick Brown, Chris Hand, Reese Hackett, Brendan Schweigart, DNS: Eric Simons.

H1: Ryan Austin, Nate Freeland, Nick Brown

H2: Codie Baker, Matt Prescott, Adam DelGrosso

DAUGHERTY’S AUTO SALES & SERVICE WARRIORS, 10 cars (10 laps): CARTER CROOKER (5), Ronnie Dailey, Brooke McClain, Brody Amidon, Garrett Wilson, Riley Gordon, Dylon Morseman, Josh Isaman, Tess Johnson, Jordan Costley.

H1: Carter Crooker, Brooke McClain, Josh Isaman

H2: Dylon Morseman, Brody Amidon, Tess Johnson

#TroupsCreekAutoPartsNight #DirtTrack #WoodhullRaceway

212 views

© 2016-2020 by Turn 5 Media/Woodhull Raceway

OFFICIAL LINKS

  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Facebook App Icon