• Steven Ovens, Woodhull Raceway Media Director

June 17th, 2017 Official Results


Woodhull Raceway Troups Creek Auto Parts Night Official Results June 17th, 2017

INSINGER PERFORMANCE 370 MODIFIEDS, 14 cars (25 laps): STACY JACKSON (2), Russell Morseman, Kenny Peoples Jr., Billy Van Pelt, Dillon Groover, Brian Doolittle, Brady Fultz, Frank Dunning, Jeffery Daugherty, Art Goodier, Kevin Chilson, Ryan Tracy, Brandon Martin DNS: Donnie Lawson

H1: Russell Morseman, Dillon Groover, Brian Doolittle H2: Donnie Lawson, Kenny Peoples Jr., Billy Van Pelt

NAPA CRATE SPORTSMAN, 20 cars (25 laps): STEVIE HARTMAN III (2), Tim Guild, Jake Dgien, Dale Welty, Dayton Brewer, AJ Costley, Connor Brown, Josh Keesey, Eric Williams, Curt Van Pelt, Bobby Peoples, Kirk Reynolds, Mickey Wilbur, Dave Richmond, Adam Taft, Blake Lawson, Dave DuBois, Brandon Butler, Brandon Clark, Mike Jackson

H1: Jake Dgien, Dave Richmond, AJ Costley

H2: Brandon Butler, Stevie Hartman III, Josh Keesey H3: Tim Guild, Eric Williams, Connor Brown

SWL AWARDS CRATE LATE MODELS, 10 cars (20 laps): JOHN WATERS (4), Steve LeBarron, Brad Mesler, Bryce Davis, Kurt Stebbins, Jeremy Wonderling, Darin Horton, Wayne Robertson, Erin Peters, Zach Wiech

KING OF THE RING WINNER: JOHN WATERS (1st KotR Win)

H1: John Waters, Kurt Stebbins, Brad Mesler

H2: Steve LeBarron, Jeremy Wonderling, Bryce Davis

JOE WILLCOX PERFORMANCE AUTOMATICS STREET STOCKS, 16 cars (20 laps): GLENN WHRITENOUR (2), Tracy Dunn, Teddy Morseman, Buck Payne, Mick Seeley, Kurt Stebbins, Brett Marlatt, Glenn Vancise, Dan Gardner, Matt Hamilton, Joe Bennett, Trevor Tompkins, Branden Morseman, Jim Buck, Dylan Cecce DNS: Bill Tice

H1: Buck Payne, Glenn Whritenour, Kurt Stebbins H2: Brett Marlatt, Teddy Morseman, Dylan Cecce

DAUGHERTY AUTO SALES MINI STOCKS, 15 cars (20 laps): JOHN HAND JR. (1), Corky Grant, Chris Woodard, Jason Ketrow, James LaGrange, Karl Born, Dylon Gleason, Derrick Puryear, Ron Dailey Jr., Scott Lehman Jr., Alan Crooker, Brian Grant Jr., Jason Warner, Chris Hand, Rick Amidon

H1: Jason Ketrow, Ron Dailey Jr., James LaGrange H2: Dylon Gleason, Scott Lehman Jr., John Hand Jr.

WOODHULL AUTO SUPPLY FWD, 15 cars (20 laps): MATT PRESCOTT (1), Adam DelGrosso, Nate Freeland, Shawn Gleason, Nick Brown, Scott Lehman Jr., Brendan Schweigart, Ed Goins, Bill Giles, Robert Gardner, Robert Haynes, Chris Stives, Codie Baker, Todd West, Carl LeBarron

H1: Shawn Gleason, Nick Brown, Brendan Schweigart

H2: Matt Prescott, Codie Baker, Nate Freeland

DAUGHERTY’S AUTO SALES & SERVICE WARRIORS, 9 cars (10 laps): BROOKE MCCLAIN (1), Brody Amidon, Jordan Bacon, Ronnie Dailey, Ashlyn Gardner, Noah Talada, Cole Youse, Garrett Wilson, Trevor Hamilton

HOBBY STOCKS, 4 cars (10 laps): CARTER DENNIS (6), Brent Williams, Joe Birdsall, Aaron Miller

#TroupsCreekAutoPartsNight #DirtTrack #WoodhullRaceway

86 views

© 2016-2020 by Turn 5 Media/Woodhull Raceway

OFFICIAL LINKS

  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Facebook App Icon