• Steven Ovens, Woodhull Raceway Media Director

Official Results May 27th George Williams Memorial


Woodhull Raceway Griffith Energy/Elkland Moose Night Official Results May 27th, 2017

INSINGER PERFORMANCE 370 MODIFIEDS $2,000-To-Win, 16 cars (35 laps): BILLY VAN PELT (2), Art Goodier, Chris Daugherty, Donnie Lawson, Brian Doolittle, Russell Morseman, Ron Cartwright Jr., Kenny Peoples Jr., Frank Dunning, Ryan Tracy, Dillon Groover, Boyd MacTavish, Chris Ostrowsky, Brady Fultz, Stacey Jackson DNS: Jeff Crambo

H1: Dillon Groover, Ron Cartwright Jr., Chris Daugherty H2: Billy Van Pelt, Donnie Lawson, Brian Doolittle

NAPA CRATE SPORTSMAN, 24 cars (25 laps): JEFFERY DAUGHERTY (1), Bobby Peoples, Dale Welty, Brandon Butler, AJ Costley, Mike Jackson, Tim Guild, Eric Williams, Jerry Aldrich, Brian Fish, Bryce Martin, Jake Dgien, John Sekol, Adam Taft, Kirk Reynolds, Stevie Hartman III, Dave DuBois, Dave Richmond, John Agnew, Brandon Clark, Josh Keesey, Dayton Brewer, Casey Pavlick DNS: Tim Schram

H1: Casey Pavlick, Jake Dgien, Dave Richmond

H2: AJ Costley, Dale Welty, Bobby Peoples H3: Stevie Hartman III, Brandon Butler, Jeffery Daugherty

SWL AWARDS CRATE LATE MODELS, 7 cars (20 laps): JOHN WATERS (3), Kurt Stebbins, Steve LeBarron, Jason Knowles, Darin Horton, Randy Ralyea, Brian Knowles

H1: Steve LeBarron, Jason Knowles, Kurt Stebbins

JOE WILLCOX PERFORMANCE AUTOMATICS STREET STOCKS, 25 cars (20 laps): BRETT MARLATT (3), Dan Gardner, Teddy Morseman, Branden Morseman, Kurt Stebbins, Mick Seeley, Jeredd Dennis, Tracy Dunn, Dennis Cummings, Jayson Smart, Zane King Jr., Trevor Tompkins, Buck Payne, Glenn Vancise, Ron Butler, Jim Weatherley, Jeremy Perry, Mike Williams, Bill Tice, Jim Buck, Dylan Cecce, Jared Hill, Glenn Whritenour, Kane Stebbins DNS: Mike Torrence

H1: Kane Stebbins, Kurt Stebbins, Branden Morseman H2: Brett Marlatt, Tracy Dunn, Teddy Morseman

H3: Dylan Cecce, Glenn Whritenour, Mick Seeley

DAUGHERTY AUTO SALES MINI STOCKS, 16 cars (20 laps): CHRIS WOODARD (2), Dylon Gleason, Scott Lehman, Karl Born, John Hand Jr., Jason Ketrow, Corky Grant, Ron Dailey Jr., James LaGrange, Derrick Puryear, Chip Warner, Alan Crooker, Rick Amidon, Josh Webster, Chris Hand DNS: Ray Hyer

H1: Dylon Gleason, Jason Ketrow, Karl Born H2: Ray Hyer, Chip Warner, Ron Dailey Jr.

WOODHULL AUTO SUPPLY FWD, 11 cars (20 laps): NATE FREELAND (1), Shawn Gleason, Codie Baker, Nick Brown, Carl LeBarron, Scott Lehman Jr., Brendan Schweigart, Robert Gardner, Adam DelGrosso, Jesse Tarr DNS: Matt Prescott

H1: Shawn Gleason, Codie Baker, Adam DelGrosso H2: Nate Freeland, Matt Prescott, Nick Brown

DAUGHERTY’S AUTO SALES & SERVICE WARRIORS, 9 cars (10 laps): JORDAN BACON (2), Cole Youse, Carter Crooker, Brody Amidon, Trevor Hamilton, Quintin Buchanan, Ronnie Dailey,

Garrett Wilson, Noah Talada

HOBBY STOCKS, 4 cars (10 laps): CARTER DENNIS (5), Allison Pierce, Brent Williams, Joe Birdsall

#GriffithEnergyNight #GeorgeWilliamsMemorialNight #ElklandMooseNight

100 views

© 2016-2020 by Turn 5 Media/Woodhull Raceway

OFFICIAL LINKS

  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Facebook App Icon