• Steven Ovens, Woodhull Raceway PR

Lyle Sherwood Memorial Official Results September 10th, 2016


Griffith Energy Lyle Sherwood Memorial Official Results Sept. 10th, 2016

BIG BLOCK/SMALL BLOCK MODIFIEDS, 23 cars (35 Laps): BILLY VAN PELT, Alan Rudalavage, Ron Cartwright Jr., Curt Van Pelt, Eric Fisher, Brady Fultz, Ryan Tracy, Kevin Chilson, Cory Costa, Brian Doolittle, Joe Dgien, Dave DuBois, Kenny Peoples Jr., Lee Bills, Ray Bliss, Dillon Groover, Dylan Dewert, Jeff Crambo, Dale Welty, Boyd McTavish, Donnie Lawson, Tyler Siri, Stacy Jackson

Heat Winners: Ron Cartwright Jr., Jeff Crambo, Joe Dgien

CRATE SPORTSMAN, 17 cars (25 Laps): JEFFERY DAUGHERTY (1st Career Crate Sportsman Win In First Start), Chris Daugherty, Kenny Peoples Jr., Jake Dgien, Chris Fisher, Stevie Hartman III, Brandon Butler, Tim Guild, Connor Brown, Tracy Stanford, Bill Williams, Dan Michaud, John Austin, Stacey Jackson, Wade Knickerbocker, Mike Jackson DQ: Dayton Brewer

Heat Winners: Jake Dgien, Stacey Jackson, Stevie Hartman III

360 LATE MODELS, 9 cars (20 Laps): BRUCE MILLER, Glenn Whritenour, Jason McGregor, Carl Hughes, Steve LaBarron, Wally Wade, Mick Seeley, Adam Austin, Kurt Stebbins

Heat Winner: Carl Hughes

OPEN STREET STOCKS, 15 cars (20 Laps): GLENN WHRITENOUR, Jared Hill, Brett Marlatt, Zane King Jr., CJ Guererri, Dennis Cummings, Kane Stebbins, Gene Balmer, Jacob McConnell, Kurt Stebbins, Dan Gardner, Matt Hamilton, Jeremy Trank, Tracy Dunn, Al Rishel

Heat Winners: Zane King Jr., Glenn Whritenour

MINI STOCKS, 11 cars (20 Laps): JOHN HAND JR., Karl Born, Chris Woodard, Ray Hyer, Rick Amidon, Ron Dailey Jr., Brian Grant Sr., Dylon Gleason, Derrick Puryear, Scott Lehman, Chris Hand

Heat Winners: Karl Born, Ray Hyer

FRONT WHEEL DRIVES, 5 cars (20 Laps): SHAWN GLEASON, Nate Freeland, Dave Richmond, Bryan Stermer, Ryan Austin

Heat Winner: Shawn Gleason

#LyleSherwoodMemorial #GriffithEnergyNight

9 views

© 2016-2020 by Turn 5 Media/Woodhull Raceway

OFFICIAL LINKS

  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Facebook App Icon