• Steven Ovens

Results - Saturday, May 23rd


Woodhull Raceway Quick Results 5-23-15

Insinger Race Fuels 370 Modifieds

Heat Winners: Mike Bills, Joe Dgien, Dave Dubois, Dillon Groover

Feature Results (35 laps): BILLY VANPELT(2), Eric Fisher, Steve Hartman Jr., Cory Costa, Ray Bliss, Joe Dgien, Dale Welty, Dillon Groover, Brady Fultz, Donnie Lawson, Kenny Peoples Jr., Art Goodier, Chris Clark, Alan Rudalavage, Wayne Robertson, Mike Bills, Dylan Dewert, Bobby Davis, Steve Hartman Sr., Frank Dunning, Josh Nobriga, Stacy Jackson, Dave Dubois

Napa Crate Sportsman

Heat Winners: Ray Smith, Jake Dgien, Brandon Martin

Feature Results (25 laps): BOBBY PEOPLES (2), Brandon Martin, Jake Dgien, Josh Keesey, Chris Daugherty, AJ Costley, Collin Brown, Ray Smith, Ron White, Brandon Butler, Dayton Brewer, Tim Guild, Steve Andrulonis, Ray Bliss Jr., Otis Quick, Steve Hartman III, Mickey Wilbur, Ed Presher, Zach Carey, Mike Williams, John Austin

S&W Awards 360 Late Models

Heat Winners: Rick Loucks, Glenn Whritenour

Feature Results (25 laps): GLENN WHRITENOUR(3), Bruce Miller, Barry Payne, Jason McGregor, Carl Hughes, Jay McConnell, Rick Loucks, Jamie Freeman, Steve Lebarron, Bobby Lubberts, Mike Wonderling, Mick Seeley, Zane King Jr., Jacob McConnell

Joe Willcox Performance Automatics Street Stocks

Heat Winners: Teddy Morseman, Dylan Cecce

Feature Results (20 laps): BRETT MARLATT(2), Dylan Cecce, Jeredd Dennis, Jeremy Potrzebowski, Branden Morseman, Kane Stebbins, Trevor Tompkins, Teddy Morseman, Allison Pierce, Tracy Dunn, Jason Gleason, Kurt Stebbins

Daugherty Auto Sales Mini Stocks

Heat Winners: John Hand Jr., Rich Sharpsteen, Brian Grant Sr.

Feature Results (20 laps): RICH SHARPSTEEN(4), Brian Grant Sr., Chad Ayers, Jeremy Trank, John Hand Jr., Karl Born, Chip Warner, Derrick Puryear, Rick Amidon, Chris Hand, Mike Navone, David Whethem, Ron Dailey Jr., Mike Koser, Chris Force, Doug Colton, Bryan Stone, Amy Buck, Larry Colton, Pat Toupin

Woodhull Auto Supply Front Wheel Drives

Heat Winners: Codie Baker, Matt Prescott

Feature Results (20 laps): RYAN AUSTIN(2), Adam DelGrosso, Nate Freeland, Codie Baker, Matt Prescott, Shawn Gleason, Wesley Houghtaling, Jaye McConnell, Chris Davis, Nick Brown, Carl LeBarron, Chris Shelley


0 views

© 2016-2020 by Turn 5 Media/Woodhull Raceway

OFFICIAL LINKS

  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Facebook App Icon