Bullring Challenge Night 2 Official Results

 

Schweigart’s Sugar Shack Bullring Challenge Weekend Night 2- Sep. 29th, 2018
 

BIG BLOCK/SMALL BLOCK MODIFIEDS “Bullring Challenge”, 25 cars (40 laps): MIKE BILLS, Billy VanPelt, Cory Costa, Donnie Lawson, Brian Doolittle, Dillon Groover, Eldon Payne, Mike Bowman, Boyd MacTavish, Colton Wilson, Brandon Martin, Brady Fultz, Bob Reis, Wally Wade, Don Pompey, Alan Barker, Mark Frankenhouser, Bill Brewer, Patrick Hoopes, Chris Ostrowsky, Ron Cartwright, Dayton Brewer, Joe Dgien, Dan Michaud, DNS: Shannon Whaley.

 

H1: Brian Doolittle, Alan Barker, Eldon Payne

H2: Brady Fultz, Dan Pompey, Donnie Lawson

H3: Brandon Martin, Bob Reis, Shannon Whaley

H4: Mike Bills, Dillon Groover, Billy Van Pelt

 

 

911 RESTORATION GRIT RACING SERIES CRATE SPORTSMAN, 25 cars (30 laps): JAKE DGIEN, Tommy Collins, Dale Welty, Corey Cormier, Brandon Butler, Mike Bills, Randy Brokaw, Stacy Jackson, Todd Titus, Brett Buono, Mike Nagel Jr., Bob Butcher, AJ Costley, Daryl Krebs, Bob Buono, Cole Youse, Adam Taft, John Austin, Tim Guild, Chris Clemens, Moose Gulley, Kamdin Maby, AJay Potrzebowski Sr., Stevie Hartman III, Kenny Peoples Jr.

 

H1: Stacy Jackson, AJ Costley, Kenny Peoples Jr.

H2: Tommy Collins, Jake Dgien, Todd Titus

H3: Corey Cormier, Brett Buono, Randy Brokaw

 

 

OPEN STREET STOCKS “WOODHULL 100”, 34 cars (100 laps): KURT STEBBINS, Brett Marlatt, Ted Morseman, Glenn Whritenour, Dylan Cecce, Jared Hill, Jon Carpenter, Josh Sawyer, Earl Zimmer, Dave Matwiejow, Gene Sharpsteen, Mick Seeley, Jerry Lobdell Jr., Branden Morseman, Don Russell, Dan Gardner, Jeredd Dennis, Joe Birdsall, Buck Mills, Ray Lindquist, Gene Balmer, Quinn Sutherland, Jim Buck, Shane Wolf Jr., Trevor Dudley.

 

DNQ: Jim Weatherley, Brandon Birdsall, Brad Smith, Noah Talada, Trevor Tompkins, Jayson Smart, Dave Yehl & Rich Sharpsteen.

 

H1: Kurt Stebbins, 2d, Jared Hill

H2: Brett Marlatt, 2l, Jim Buck

H3: Teddy Morseman, 81, Dan Gardner

H4: Jon Carpenter, Dylan Cecce, Josh Sawyer

H5: Glenn Whritenour, Joe Birdsall, Mick Seeley
 

 

OPEN MINI STOCKS, 11 cars (20 laps): CARTER CROOKER, Ray Hyer, Ron Dailey Jr., Rick Amidon, Scott Lehman, Danielle Thomas, Jeremy Bunn, Ashlee Sutryk, John Hand, Tony Dickerson, Mike Navone.

 

H1: Ron Dailey Jr., Ray Hyer, Rick Amidon

H2: Carter Crooker, Mike Navone, Jeremy Bunn
 

 

BEAR’S AUTO BODY/C.B. MOTORSPORTS FRONT WHEEL DRIVES, 17 cars (25 laps): CODIE BAKER, Wes Houghtaling, Don Whiteside, Adam DelGrosso, Scott Lehman Jr., Brad Shepard, Matt McKernan, Devon Bailey, Brendan Schweigart, Casey Burch, Matt Prescott, Merle Shelley, Brian Shaffer, Jason Sullivan, Nick Brown. DNS: Kevin Williams, Eric Weis.

 

H1: Casey Burch, Scott Lehman Jr., Matt McKernan

H2: Adam DelGrosso, Codie Baker, Matt Prescott

H3: Nick Brown, Devon Bailey, Merle Shelley

 

 

Please reload

Featured Posts

Whritenour Victorious At The ‘Steve Kent Memorial 100’ At Woodhull Raceway

October 2, 2019

1/10
Please reload

Recent Posts
Please reload

Archive
Please reload

Search By Tags