Official Results August 25th, 2018

Lamb & Webster, So. Tier Logistics, Swarthout Recycling Night Official Results

 

INSINGER PERFORMANCE MODIFIEDS, 22 cars (25 laps): DONNIE LAWSON (2), Joe Dgien, Billy VanPelt, Dayton Brewer, Brady Fultz, Dillon Groover, Josh Keesey, Chris Ostrowsky, Mike Bills, Cory Costa, Jimmy Holden, Ron Cartwright, Brian Doolittle, Ryan Tracy, Kevin Chilson, Bryce Martin, Scott VanGorder, Patrick Hoopes, Russell Morseman, Bob Silvernail, Sheldon Gardner, Frank Dunning. 

 

H1: Joe Dgien, Dillon Groover, Cory Costa

H2: Dayton Brewer, Donnie Lawson, Brady Fultz

H3: Ron Cartwright, Billy VanPelt, Russell Morseman 

 

 

NAPA CRATE SPORTSMAN, 23 cars (25 laps): TIM GUILD (2), AJay Potrzebowski II, Stevie Hartman III, Jake Dgien, Dale Welty, AJ Costley, Brett Buono, Kenny Peoples Jr., Bobby Peoples, Brandon Butler, Blake Lawson, Adam Taft, Cole Youse, Bob Buono, Mike Jackson, Stacy Jackson, Bob Butcher, Chris Hall, John Austin, Connor Brown, Lee Bills, Jerry Aldrich, DNS: Tyler Lawrence, Andy Krall. 

 

H1: Brandon Butler, Jake Dgien, Bobby Peoples

H2: Brett Buono, AJay Potrzebowski II, Connor Brown

H3: Kenny Peoples Jr., Jerry Aldrich, AJ Costley 

 

 

SWL AWARDS CRATE LATE MODELS, 11 cars (20 laps):  JASON MCGREGOR (2), Wayne Robertson, Kurt Stebbins, Steve LeBarron, Jeremy Wonderling, Jason Knowles, Brian Knowles, Darin Horton, Joe Layfield, Jamie Freeman, Whitney Horton. 

 

H1: Kurt Stebbins, Wayne Robertson, Brian Knowles

H2: Jeremy Wonderling, Jason Knowles, Steve LeBarron

 

 

JOE WILCOX PERFORMANCE AUTOMATICS STREET STOCKS, 14 cars (20 laps): KURT STEBBINS (3), Jared Hill, Tracy Dunn, Teddy Morseman, Dylan Cecce, Brett Crawford, Mick Seeley, Glenn VanCise, Brett Marlatt, Dan Gardner, Jeredd Dennis, Mike Williams, Noah Talada, DNS: Branden Morseman. 

 

H1: Kurt Stebbins, Dan Gardner, Tracy Dunn

H2: Dylan Cecce, Teddy Morseman, Branden Morseman

 

 

WOODHULL AUTO SUPPLY HOBBY STOCKS, 9 cars (20 laps): JOE BIRDSALL (4), Les Smith, Brandon Birdsall, Greg Young, Brendan Schweigart, Jim Sargent, Brent Williams, Carter Dennis, DQ: AJ Niedermaier. 

 

H1: Joe Birdsall, Brendan Schweigart, Brendan Schweigart

H2: Les Smith, Greg Young, Carter Dennis

 

 

DAUGHERTY’S AUTO SALES & SERVICE MINI STOCKS, 16 cars (20 laps): CHRIS WOODARD (7), Ray Hyer, Kane Stebbins, Rick Amidon, Scott Lehman, Ron Dailey Jr., Karl Born, Travis Webster, James LaGrange, Josh Webster, Jason Ketrow, Derrick Puryear, Andrew Thomas, Chris Hand, Kevin Johnson, DQ: Adam Austin.

 

H1: Ray Hyer, Scott Lehman, Karl Born

H2: Ron Dailey Jr., Chris Woodard, Kane Stebbins

 

 

BEAR’S AUTO BODY FRONT WHEEL DRIVES, 9 cars (20 laps): RYAN AUSTIN (3), Codie Baker, Nick Brown, Scott Lehman Jr., Steve Scott, Matt Prescott, Nate Freeland, Adam DelGrosso, DQ: Todd West. 

 

H1: Codie Baker, Ryan Austin, Scott Lehman Jr

H2: Adam DelGrosso, Nate Freeland, Nick Brown 

 

 

DAUGHERTY’S AUTO SALES & SERVICE WARRIORS, 9 cars (10 laps): CARTER CROOKER (9), Ronnie Dailey, Brody Amidon, Josh Isaman, Brooke McClain, Garrett Wilson, Tess Johnson, Dylon Morseman, DNS: Austin LaBar

 

H1: Carter Crooker, Tess Johnson, Brooke McClain

H2: Ronnie Dailey, Brody Amidon, Josh Isaman 

 

 

Please reload

Featured Posts

Whritenour Victorious At The ‘Steve Kent Memorial 100’ At Woodhull Raceway

October 2, 2019

1/10
Please reload

Recent Posts
Please reload

Archive
Please reload

Search By Tags