Official Results August 11th, 2018

Universal Plant Services, Pizza-N-Stuff, Dave’s Logging Night Official Results

 

INSINGER PERFORMANCE MODIFIEDS, 24 cars (25 laps): CORY COSTA (2), Mike Bills, Billy Van Pelt, Joe Dgien, Josh Keesey, Dillon Groover, Brady Fultz, Dayton Brewer, Kevin Chilson, Colton Wilson, Brian Doolittle, Frank Dunning, Chris Ostrowsky, Ron Cartwright, Larry Keegan, Bob Silvernail, Dan Michaud, Ryan Tracy, Russell Morseman, Patrick Hoopes, Tony Pangrazio, Donnie Lawson, Jimmy Holden, John Venuto.

H1: Dayton Brewer, Brady Fultz, Frank Dunning.

H2: Billy VanPelt, Kevin Chilson, Ron Cartwright

H3: Cory Costa, Dillon Groover, Joe Dgien.

 

 

NAPA CRATE SPORTSMAN, 21 cars (25 laps): BRANDON BUTLER (1), Stacy Jackson, Jake Dgien, Corey Cormier, Jordan Bacon, Brett Buono, AJ Costley, Cole Youse, Adam Taft, Connor Brown, Tim Guild, Jerry Aldrich, Kenny Peoples Jr., Blake Lawson, Bob Butcher, Stevie Hartman III, Ajay Potrzebowski II, Andy Krall, Chris Hall, Brandon Michaud, DNS: John Austin.

 

H1: Kenny Peoples Jr., Jake Dgien, Brandon Butler.

H2: Brett Buono, AJ Costley, Corey Cormier.

H3: Cole Youse, Jordan Bacon, Jerry Aldrich

 

 

SWL AWARDS CRATE LATE MODELS, 11 cars (20 laps): KURT STEBBINS (2), Jason Knowles, Steve LeBarron, Rich McNeal, Greg Mrzywka, Darin Horton, Ron Watson, Joe Layfield, Zach Wiech, Jamie Freeman, Jason McGregor.

 

H1: Kurt Stebbins, Jason Knowles, Jason McGregor

H2: Steve LeBarron, Darin Horton, Joe Layfield.

 

 

JOE WILCOX PERFORMANCE AUTOMATICS STREET STOCKS, 17 cars (20 laps): KURT STEBBINS (2), Dylan Cecce, Ted Morseman, Brett Marlatt, Dan Gardner, Brett Crawford, Jared Hill, Tracy Dunn, Jeredd Dennis, LaVerne Knickerbocker, Mike Williams, Mick Seeley, Ryan Krause, Jim Weatherley, Bill Tice, Noah Talada, Branden Morseman.

 

H1: Dan Gardner, Ted Morseman, Kurt Stebbins.

H2: Mick Seeley, Tracy Dunn, Ryan Krause

H3: Dylan Cecce, Jared Hill, Jeredd Dennis.

 

 

WOODHLL AUTO SUPPLY HOBBY STOCKS, 9 cars (20 laps): CARTER DENNIS (2), Les Smith, Greg Young, Brandon Birdsall, Brent Williams, Brendan Schweigart, Jim Sargent, AJ Niedermaier, Joe Birdsall.

 

H1: Joe Birdsall, Carter Dennis, Brandon Birdsall

H2: AJ Niedermaier, Les Smith, Brendan Schweigart.

 

 

DAUGHERTY’S AUTO SALES & SERVICES MINI STOCKS, 16 cars (30 laps): KANE STEBBINS (1), Ron Dailey Jr., Scott Lehman, Greg Crooker, Jason Ketrow, Ray Hyer, Derrick Puryear, Josh Webster, Travis Webster, Rick Amidon, Karl Born, Jeff Stone, Chris Woodard, Adam Austin, Ted Morseman, Joshua Oles.

 

H1: Chris Woodard, Ron Dailey Jr., Adam Austin.

H2: Ray Hyer, Jason Ketrow, Ted Morseman

 

 

BEAR’S AUTO BODY FRONT WHEEL DRIVES, 12 cars (20 laps): CODIE BAKER (5), Adam DelGrosso, Nate Freeland, Scott Lehman Jr., Nick Brown, Todd West, Matt Prescott, Kevin Williams, Ryan Austin, Cara Pitts, Mike Webster, DNS: Carl LeBarron.

 

H1: Matt Prescott, Nick Brown, Scott Lehman Jr.

H2: Adam DelGrosso, Codie Baker, Nate Freeland.

 

 

DAUGHERTY’S AUTO SALES & SERVICE WARRIORS, 10 cars (10 laps): BRODY AMIDON (1), Carter Crooker, Ronnie Dailey, Josh Isaman, Austin LaBar, Brooke McClain, Garrett Wilson, Jordan Costley, Tess Johnson, Dylon Morseman.

 

H1: Brody Amidon, Austin LaBar, Dylon Morseman.

H2: Ronnie Dailey, Josh Isaman, Tess Johnson.

 

Please reload

Featured Posts

Whritenour Victorious At The ‘Steve Kent Memorial 100’ At Woodhull Raceway

October 2, 2019

1/10
Please reload

Recent Posts
Please reload

Archive
Please reload

Search By Tags