Official Results July 7th, 2018


White’s Repair & NAPA Auto Parts Night- July 7th, 2018

INSINGER PERFORMANCE MODIFIEDS, 18 cars (25 laps): DAYTON BREWER (2), Billy VanPelt, Cory Costa, Bob Silvernail, Dillon Groover, Josh Keesey, Brian Doolittle, Russell Morseman, Chris Ostrowsky, Kevin Chilson, Joe Dgien, Brandon Martin, Frank Dunning, Sheldon Gardner, Mike Bills, Ron Cartwright, Donnie Lawson, Bobby Davis.

H1: Joe Dgien, Brandon Martin, Dayton Brewer.

H2: Ron Cartwright, Bobby Davis, Brian Doolittle.

H3: Billy VanPelt, Dillon Groover, Frank Dunning.

NAPA CRATE SPORTSMAN, 18 cars (25 laps): JAKE DGIEN (3), Brett Buono, Brandon Butler, Jerry Aldrich, Dave Richmond, Dylan Cecce, Kenny Peoples Jr., Connor Brown, Tim Guild, AJ Costley, Adam Taft, Cole Youse, Blake Lawson, Jordan Bacon, Tim Schram, Bob Butcher, John Sekoll, Stacey Jackson.

H1: Kenny Peoples Jr., Tim Schram, Jerry Aldrich

H2: Jake Dgien, John Sekoll, Dave Richmond

H3: Brett Buono, Tim Guild, AJ Costley

SWL AWARDS CRATE LATE MODELS, 10 cars (20 laps): STEVE LEBARRON (2), John Waters, Kurt Stebbins, Jason Knowles, Darin Horton, Jason McGregor, Joe Layfield, Zach Wiech, Jamie Freeman, Whitney Horton.

H1: Jason McGregor, Darin Horton, Joe Layfield.

H2: Steve LeBarron, Jason Knowles, Kurt Stebbins.

JOE WILCOX PERFORMANCE AUTOMATICS STREET STOCKS, 13 cars (20 laps): TRACY DUNN (1), Dylan Cecce, Kurt Stebbins, Mick Seeley, Dan Gardner, Brett Marlatt, Brett Crawford, Mike Williams, LaVerne Knickerbocker, Zane King Jr., Jim Weatherley, Noah Talada, Jeredd Dennis.

H1: Kurt Stebbins, Dylan Cecce, Tracy Dunn

H2: Mike Williams, Mick Seeley, Dan Gardner

WOODHULL AUTO SUPPLY HOBBY STOCKS, 8 cars (20 laps): JOE BIRDSALL (3), Carter Dennis, Les Smith, AJ Niedermaier, Brent Williams, Cliff Miller, Aaron Miller, Greg Young.

H1: Aaron Miller, AJ Niedermaier, Greg Young

DAUGHERTY’S AUTO SALES & SERVICE MINI STOCKS, 16 cars (20 laps): ADAM AUSTIN (2), Ray Hyer, Kane Stebbins, Jason Ketrow, Ron Dailey Jr., Chris Woodard, Rick Amidon, James LaGrange, Scott Lehman, Travis Webster, Karl Born, Danielle Thomas, Josh Webster, Derrick Puryear, Clay French, Trevor Sleve.

H1: Adam Austin, Ron Dailey Jr., Jason Ketrow.

H2: Chris Woodard, Ray Hyer, Kane Stebbins.

BEAR’S AUTO BODY FRONT WHEEL DRIVES, 11 cars (20 laps): ADAM DELGROSSO (4), Nate Freeland, Codie Baker, Matt Prescott, Scott Lehman Jr., Nick Brown, Brendan Schweigart, Reese Hackett, Cara Pitts, Ryan Austin, DNS: Steve Scott.

H1: Codie Baker, Adam DelGrosso, Nick Brown.

H2: Matt Prescott, Scott Lehman Jr., Nate Freeland.

DAUGHERTY’S AUTO SALES & SERVICE WARRIORS, 10 cars (10 laps): CARTER CROOKER (7), Ronnie Dailey, Brody Amidon, Josh Isaman, Dylon Morseman, Cameron Nichols, Brooke McClain, Riley Gordon, Austin LaBar, Jordan Costley.

H1: Carter Crooker, Brooke McClain, Josh Isaman

H2: Ronnie Dailey, Riley Gordon, Austin LaBar

Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2016-2020 by Turn 5 Media/Woodhull Raceway

OFFICIAL LINKS

  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Facebook App Icon