Official Results- June 9th, 2018

 

Patrick Hoopes Trucking Night- June 9, 2018

 

INSINGER PERFORMANCE MODIFIEDS, 19 cars (25 laps): DILLON GROOVER (1), Brady Fultz, Dayton Brewer, Donnie Lawson, Cory Costa, Joe Dgien, Brian Knowles, Art Goodier, Bob Silvernail, Kevin Chilson, Patrick Hoopes, Wally Wade, Ron Cartwright, Bryce Martin, Josh Keesey, Billy VanPelt, Russell Morseman, Mike Bills, Bobby Davis.

 

H1: Joe Dgien, Bobby Davis, Billy VanPelt.

 

H2: Russell Morseman, Brady Fultz, Dayton Brewer.

 

H3: Mike Bills, Ron Cartwright, Kevin Chilson.

 

 

 

NAPA CRATE SPORTSMAN, 17 cars (25 laps): STACEY JACKSON (2), Stevie Hartman III, Ajay Potrzebowski II, Brett Buono, Bobby Peoples, Jake Dgien, Dave Richmond, Brandon Butler, Kenny Peoples Jr., Bob Butcher, Jerry Aldrich, Adam Taft, Blake Lawson, Tim Guild, Jordan Bacon, AJ Costley, Cole Youse.

 

H1: Kenny Peoples Jr., Bobby Peoples, AJ Costley

 

H2: Jake Dgien, Stevie Hartman III, Jordan Bacon

 

H3: Brandon Butler, Tim Guild, Ajay Potrzebowski II

 

 

 

SWL AWARDS CRATE LATE MODELS, 12 cars (20 laps): JOHN WATERS (2), Jason McGregor, Darin Horton, Jason Knowles, Kurt Stebbins, Scott Gurdak, Brad Mesler, Steve LeBarron, Joe Layfield, Whitney Horton, TJ Downs, DNS: Brian Knowles

 

H1: Brad Mesler, Steve LeBarron, Jason McGregor

 

H2: John Waters, Scott Gurdak, Kurt Stebbins.

 

 

 

JOE WILLCOX PERFORMANCE AUTOMATICS STREET STOCKS, 14 cars (20 laps): DAN GARDNER (1st Career Win), Kurt Stebbins, Brett Marlatt, Tracy Dunn, Dylan Cecce, Mike Williams, Ryan Krause, Mick Seeley, Willie Rice, Jeredd Dennis, Jim Buck, Trevor Tompkins, Branden Morseman, Noah Talada.

 

H1: Mike Williams, Tracy Dunn, Dylan Cecce

 

H2: Branden Morseman, Kurt Stebbins, Brett Marlatt

 

 

 

DAUGHERTY’S AUTO SALES & SERVICE MINI STOCKS, 16 cars (20 laps): CHRIS WOODARD (4), Ray Hyer, Travis Webster, Scott Lehman, Karl Born, Jason Ketrow, Josh Webster, Rick Amidon, Derrick Puryear, Kane Stebbins, Danielle Thomas, Clay French, Charlie Adams, James LaGrange, Adam Austin, Joshua Oles.

 

H1: Chris Woodard, Adam Austin, Travis Webster.

 

H2: Ray Hyer, Kane Stebbins, Joshua Oles.

 

 

BEAR’S AUTO BODY FRONT WHEEL DRIVES, 9 cars (20 laps): CODIE BAKER (2), Adam Delgrosso, Scott Lehman Jr., Matt Prescott, Ryan Austin, Nick Brown, Nate Freeland, Brendan Schweigart, Joe Gillespie.

 

 

H1: Adam Delgrosso, Matt Prescott, Ryan Austin

 

H2: Nick Brown, Codie Baker, Scott Lehman Jr.

 

Please reload

Featured Posts

Whritenour Victorious At The ‘Steve Kent Memorial 100’ At Woodhull Raceway

October 2, 2019

1/10
Please reload

Recent Posts
Please reload

Archive
Please reload