Official Results for June 2nd, 2018

 

 

RLB Trucking / Team 25 Night Official Results June 2nd, 2018

 

INSINGER PERFORMANCE MODIFIEDS, 25 cars (25 laps): BILLY VANPELT (2), Ron Cartwright, Joe Dgien, Donnie Lawson, Dillon Groover, Art Goodier, Cory Costa, Josh Keesey, Brady Fultz, Wally Wade, Mike Bills, Dayton Brewer, Russell Morseman, Bobby Davis, John Venuto, Patrick Hoopes, Larry Keegan, Brian Doolittle, DNS: Frank Dunning.

 

H1: Ron Cartwright, Brady Fultz, Billy VanPelt.

H2: Dayton Brewer, Russell Morseman, Joe Dgien.

H3: Bobby Davis, Donnie Lawson, John Venuto.

 

 

NAPA CRATE SPORTSMAN, 22 cars (25 laps): STEVE HARTMAN III (1), Jake Dgien, Bobby Peoples, Brandon Butler, Jerry Aldrich, Connor Brown, Chris Fisher, Kenny Peoples Jr., Tim Schram, Stacey Jackson, Brett Buono, Ajay Potrzebowski II, AJ Costley, Tim Guild, Blake Lawson, John Sekoll, Mickey Wilbur, Dave Richmond, Cole Youse, Ray Smith, Adam Taft, Bob Butcher.

 

H1: AJ Costley, Kenny Peoples Jr., Bobby Peoples.

H2: Jake Dgien, Jerry Aldrich, Chris Fisher.

H3: Steve Hartman III, Ray Smith, Dave Richmond.

 

 

SCOTT DENNISON MEMORIAL JOE WILLCOX PERFORMANCE AUTOMATICS STREET STOCKS, 16 cars (20 laps): DYLAN CECCE (4), Tracy Dunn, Mike Williams, Jeredd Dennis, Gene Balmer, Brett Marlatt, Brett Crawford, Mick Seeley, Clint Button, Tony Kelley, Glenn Whritenour, Dan Gardner, Ted Morseman, Kurt Stebbins, Jim Buck, DNS: Noah Talada.

 

H1: Dylan Cecce, Dan Gardner, Glenn Whritenour.

H2: Mike Williams, Brett Crawford, Gene Balmer.

 

 

WOODHULL AUTO SUPPLY HOBBY STOCKS, 8 cars (10 laps): JOE BIRDSALL (2), Carter Dennis, AJ Niedermaier, Brent Williams, Cliff Miller, DNS: Ted Morseman, Les Smith, Post Race DQ: Greg Young

 

H1: Ted Morseman, Cliff Miller, AJ Niedermaier.

 

 

DAUGHERTY’S AUTO SALES & SERVICE MINI STOCKS, 15 cars (20 laps): CHRIS WOODARD (3), Ray Hyer, Jason Ketrow, Scott Lehman, Travis Webster, Adam Austin, Kane Stebbins, Danielle Thomas, Derrick Puryear, Rick Amidon, James LaGrange, Josh Webster, Clay French, Karl Born, DNS: Brett Gleason.

 

H1: Rick Amidon, Chris Woodard, Travis Webster.

H2: Ray Hyer, Jason Ketrow, Adam Austin.

 

 

BEAR’S AUTO BODY FRONT WHEEL DRIVES, 13 cars (20 laps): ADAM DELGROSSO (3), Codie Baker, Matt Prescott, Nate Freeland, Nick Brown, Ron Dailey Jr., Scott Lehman Jr., Jake McConnell, Jack Ormsby, Garrett Wilson, Brendan Schweigart, Ryan Austin, Cara Pitts.

 

H1: Adam Delgrosso, Matt Prescott, Codie Baker.

H2: Nate Freeland, Ryan Austin, Scott Lehman Jr. 

 

 

DAUGHERTY’S AUTO SALES & SERVICE WARRIORS, 7 cars (10 laps): CARTER CROOKER (4), Brooke McClain, Josh Isaman, Ronnie Dailey, Brody Amidon, Jordan Costley, DNS: Dylon Morseman.

 

H1: Carter Crooker, Brooke McClain, Dylon Morseman.

 

Please reload

Featured Posts

Whritenour Victorious At The ‘Steve Kent Memorial 100’ At Woodhull Raceway

October 2, 2019

1/10
Please reload

Recent Posts
Please reload

Archive
Please reload

Search By Tags