Official Results May 19th, 2018


Brico Technologies Night Official Results May 19th, 2018

INSINGER PERFORMANCE MODIFIEDS, 21 cars (25 laps): BOBBY DAVIS (1), Billy Van Pelt, Dillon Groover, Cory Costa, Ron Cartwright, Donnie Lawson, Dayton Brewer, Art Goodier, Josh Keesey, Joe Dgien, Brady Fultz, Colton Wilson, Mike Bills, David DuBois, Bryce Martin, Russell Morseman, Patrick Hoopes, Brian Doolittle, Frank Dunning, Larry Keegan, Wally Wade

H1: Ron Cartwright Jr., Bobby Davis, Dillon Groover

H2: Frank Dunning, Brady Fultz, Colton Wilson

H3: Joe Dgien, Russell Morseman, Dayton Brewer

NAPA CRATE SPORTSMAN, 19 cars (25 laps): JAKE DGIEN (2), AJ Costley, Kenny Peoples Jr., Brett Buono, Tim Guild, Bobby Peoples, Stevie Hartman III, John Sekoll, Cole Youse, Brandon Butler, Steve Hartman Sr., Tim Schram, Bob Butcher, Stacey Jackson, Adam Taft, Blake Lawson, Jerry Aldrich, Ajay Potrzebowski Jr., Mickey Wilbur

H1: Jake Dgien, Kenny Peoples Jr., Brett Buono

H2: Ajay Potrzebowski Jr., Stevie Hartman III, John Sekoll

H3: AJ Costley, Bob Butcher, Tim Guild

SWL AWARDS CRATE LATE MODELS, 9 cars (20 laps): JOHN WATERS (1), Jason Knowles, Steve LeBarron, Kurt Stebbins, Darin Horton, Jason McGregor, Joe Layfield, Billy DuBois DNS: Whitney Horton

H1: Steve LeBarron, John Waters, Darin Horton

H2: Jason Knowles, Jason McGregor, Billy DuBois

JOE WILLCOX PERFORMANCE AUTOMATICS STREET STOCKS, 18 cars (20 laps): DYLAN CECCE (3), Teddy Morseman, Jared Hill, Tracy Dunn, Dan Gardner, Brett Marlatt, Zane King Jr., Kurt Stebbins, Mick Seeley, Mike Williams, Brett Crawford, Jeredd Dennis, Jim Buck, Tom Donahue, Jim Weatherley, Noah Talada DNS: Branden Morseman, Tom Savercool

H1: Brett Marlatt, Dan Gardner, Jeredd Dennis

H2: Dylan Cecce, Tracy Dunn, Zane King Jr.

H3: Jared Hill, Teddy Morseman, Brett Crawford

Street Stock Clash for Cash Round 1 of 4 (6 laps): DYLAN CECCE $100, Brett Marlatt, Brett Crawford

WOODHULL AUTO SUPPLY HOBBY STOCKS, 8 cars (20 laps): Joe Birdsall (1), Les Smith, Aaron Miller, Carter Dennis, Brent Williams, Greg Young, AJ Niedermaier DNS: Dylon Morseman

H1: Joe Birdsall, AJ Niedermaier, Colton Wilson

DAUGHERTY’S AUTO SALES & SERVICE MINI STOCKS, 17 cars (20 laps): CHRIS WOODARD (1), Ray Hyer, Karl Born, Adam Austin, James LaGrange, Jason Ketrow, Kane Stebbins, Derrick Puryear, Travis Webster, Josh Webster, Scott Lehman, Danielle Thomas, Jason Warner, Joshua Oles, Clay French DNS: Jeff Stone, Rick Amidon

H1: Adam Austin, Chris Woodard, Rick Amidon

H2: Ray Hyer, Scott Lehman, Kane Stebbins

H3: Karl Born, Jason Ketrow, Josh Webster

BEAR’S AUTO BODY FRONT WHEEL DRIVES, 15 cars (20 laps): RYAN AUSTIN (1), Adam DelGrosso, Codie Baker, Matt Prescott, Nate Freeland, Mike Ferris, Nick Brown, Scott Lehman, Dillyn Dailey, Brendan Schweigart, Steve Scott, Rich Wagner, Bryce Ordiway, Cara Pitts DNS: Will Torrence

H1: Nate Freeland, Codie Baker, Nick Brown

H2: Matt Prescott, Adam DelGrosso, Scott Lehman Jr.

DAUGHERTY’S AUTO SALES & SERVICE WARRIORS, 5 cars (10 laps): RONNIE DAILEY (1), Carter Crooker, Brody Amidon, Brooke McClain DNS: Will Torrence

H1: Carter Crooker, Brooke McClain, Ronnie Dailey

Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2016-2020 by Turn 5 Media/Woodhull Raceway

OFFICIAL LINKS

  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Facebook App Icon