Woodhull Raceway Official Results April 28, 2018

Mountain Dew & Pepsi Night Official Results April 28th, 2018

 

INSINGER PERFORMANCE MODIFIEDS, 24 cars (25 laps): BILLY VAN PELT (1), Alan Rudalavage, Donnie Lawson, Curt Van Pelt, Cory Costa, Mike Bills, Joe Dgien, Art Goodier, Brian Doolittle, Ryan Tracy, Dillon Groover, Russell Morseman, David DuBois, Patrick Hoopes, Mark Frankhouser, Ray Bliss, Bobby Davis, Dayton Brewer, Brady Fultz, Josh Keesey, Brandon Martin, Ron Cartwright Jr., Larry Keegan  DNS: Bryce Martin

 

H1: Billy Van Pelt, Donnie Lawson, Curt Van Pelt

H2: Ron Cartwright Jr., Mike Bills, Ray Bliss

H3: Joe Dgien, Alan Rudalavage, Brady Fultz

 

 

NAPA CRATE SPORTSMAN, 24 cars (25 laps): CONNOR BROWN (1st Career Victory), Jerry Aldrich, Kenny Peoples Jr., Jimmy Zacharias, Brandon Butler, Tim Guild, Jake Dgien, Brett Buono, Ray Smith, Stacey Jackson, Dave Richmond, Tim Schram, Bob Butcher, Adam Taft, Jordan Bacon, Mickey Wilbur, Ajay Potrzebowski Jr., John Sekoll, Blake Lawson, Dale Welty, Cole Youse, Garrett Rushlow, Bobby Peoples, AJ Costley

 

H1: Dale Welty, Ajay Potrzebowski Jr., Adam Taft

H2: Kenny Peoples Jr., Connor Brown, Brett Buono

H3: Brandon Butler, Stacey Jackson, Jerry Aldrich

 

 

SWL AWARDS CRATE LATE MODELS, 8 cars (20 laps): STEVE LEBARRON (1), Jason Knowles, Darin Horton, Jeremy Wonderling, Kurt Stebbins, Alan Chapman, Jason McGregor, Joe Layfield

 

H1: Jason Knowles, Jeremy Wonderling, Darin Horton

 

 

JOE WILLCOX PERFORMANCE AUTOMATICS STREET STOCKS, 19 cars (20 laps): DYLAN CECCE (1), Tracy Dunn, Brett Marlatt, Dan Gardner, Teddy Morseman, Kurt Stebbins, Jeredd Dennis, Zane King Jr., Dave Matwiejow, Eric Beach, Tom Savercool, Dennis Cummings, Jim Buck, Mick Seeley, Jayson Smart, Jim Weatherley, Brett Crawford, Branden Morseman  DNS: Jared Hill

 

H1: Teddy Morseman, Kurt Stebbins, Tracy Dunn

H2: Dan Gardner, Tom Savercool, Dave Matwiejow

H3: Dylan Cecce, Jared Hill, Branden Morseman

 

 

WOODHULL AUTO SUPPLY HOBBY STOCKS, 12 cars (20 laps): TEDDY MORSEMAN (1), Dennis French, Carter Dennis, Aaron Miller, Les Smith, Joe Birdsall, AJ Niedermaier, Cliff Miller, Eric Williams, Brent Williams, Dave Yehl, Greg Young

 

H1: Teddy Morseman, Brent Williams, Carter Dennis

H2: Greg Young, Les Smith, Joe Birdsall

 

 

DAUGHERTY’S AUTO SALES & SERVICE MINI STOCKS, 15 cars (20 laps): JASON KETROW (1), Adam Austin, Rick Amidon, Derrick Puryear, Anthony Gullo, Travis Webster, James LaGrange, Karl Born, Brian Grant Jr., Scott Lehman, Chris Woodard, Ray Hyer, Danielle Thomas, Josh Webster, Kane Stebbins

 

H1: Ray Hyer, Karl Born, Danielle Thomas

H2: Jason Ketrow, Travis Webster, Scott Lehman

 

 

BEAR’S AUTO BODY FRONT WHEEL DRIVES, 18 cars (15 laps): CODIE BAKER (1), Adam DelGrosso, Nate Freeland, Wes Houghtaling, Nick Kennedy, Ryan Austin, Scott Lehman Jr., Brendan Schweigart, Steve Scott, Cara Pitts, Dillyn Dailey, Nick Brown, Josh Torrence, Bryce Ordiway, Todd West, James Peterson Jr.  DNS: Cory Lewis, Shawn Gleason

 

H1: Codie Baker, Nick Brown, Brendan Schweigart

H2: Joe Gillespie, Shawn Gleason, Cory Lewis

H3: Ryan Austin, Adam DelGrosso, Nate Freeland

 

 

DAUGHERTY’S AUTO SALES & SERVICE WARRIORS, 5 cars (10 laps): CARTER CROOKER (1), Brooke McClain, Brody Amidon, Ronnie Dailey, Tierney White

 

H1: Carter Crooker, Brody Amidon, Tierney White

 

 

Please reload

Featured Posts

Whritenour Victorious At The ‘Steve Kent Memorial 100’ At Woodhull Raceway

October 2, 2019

1/10
Please reload

Recent Posts
Please reload

Archive
Please reload