Woodhull Raceway Official Results September 2nd, 2017

 

Woodhull Raceway Kibbe Oil Night Official Results September 2nd, 2017

 

INSINGER PERFORMANCE MODIFIEDS, 12 cars (25 laps): RUSSELL MORSEMAN (1st Career Modified Win), Donnie Lawson, Billy Van Pelt, Jeffery Daugherty, Brady Fultz, Dillon Groover, Brian Doolittle, Art Goodier, Kenny Peoples Jr., Bryce Martin, Bob Silvernail, Frank Dunning

 

H1: Billy Van Pelt, Kenny Peoples Jr., Donnie Lawson

H2: Brady Fultz, Frank Dunning, Brian Doolittle

**2017 Track Champion: Billy Van Pelt**

 

 

NAPA CRATE SPORTSMAN, 19 cars (25 laps) **UNOFFICIAL PENDING TECH**: TIM GUILD (1), AJ Costley, Dale Welty (pending tech), Stevie Hartman III (pending tech), David Mayo, Jake Dgien, Josh Keesey, Brian Doolittle, Jerry Aldrich, Jordan Bacon, Dayton Brewer, Blake Lawson, Kirk Reynolds, Ajay Potrzebowski Jr., John Austin, Brandon Butler, Connor Brown, Clay Wheat, Stacey Jackson

 

H1: Dayton Brewer, Tim Guild, Jake Dgien

H2: Connor Brown, Josh Keesey, David Mayo

H3: Stevie Hartman III, Brandon Butler, Brian Doolittle

**2017 Track Champion (pending tech): Dale Welty by 1 point**

 

 

SWL AWARDS CRATE LATE MODELS, 7 cars (20 laps): JOHN WATERS (9), Kurt Stebbins, Steve LeBarron, Darin Horton, Jamie Freeman, Randy Ralyea, Jason McGregor

 

H1: Steve LeBarron, John Waters, Kurt Stebbins

**2017 Track Champion: Steve LeBarron by 1 point**

 

 

JOE WILLCOX PERFORMANCE AUTOMATICS STREET STOCKS, 12 cars (20 laps): DYLAN CECCE (7), Kurt Stebbins, Russell Morseman, Dan Gardner, Mick Seeley, Russell Morseman, Brett Marlatt, Jeredd Dennis, Jim Weatherley, Billy Giles, Tracy Dunn, Jim Buck Jr.

 

H1: Teddy Morseman, Kurt Stebbins, Branden Morseman

H2: Dylan Cecce, Brett Marlatt, Dan Gardner

**2017 Track Champion: Dylan Cecce by 1 point**

 

 

DAUGHERTY AUTO SALES MINI STOCKS, 11 cars (20 laps): KARL BORN (1), Corky Grant, Chris Woodard, Chip Warner, Rick Amidon, Dylon Gleason, Jason Ketrow, Bob Hauber, Derrick Puryear, Scott Lehman, John Hand Jr., Danielle Thomas

 

H1: Chip Warner, Jason Ketrow, Karl Born

H2: Bob Hauber, Dylon Gleason, Chris Woodard

**2017 Track Champion: Chris Woodard**

 

 

WOODHULL AUTO SUPPLY FWD, 12 cars (20 laps): CODIE BAKER (8), Shawn Gleason, Nate Freeland, Todd West, Nick Brown, Scott Lehman Jr., Luke Hoffner, Robert Gardner, Greg Moldt, Brendan Schweigart, Ryan Stermer  DNS: Matt Prescott

 

H1: Nate Freeland, Todd West, Ryan Stermer

H2: Codie Baker, Shawn Gleason, Nick Brown

**2017 Track Champion: Codie Baker by 1 point**

 

 

DAUGHERTY AUTO SALES & SERVICE WARRIORS, 11 cars (10 laps): CARTER CROOKER (2), Brody Amidon, Garret Wilson, Dustin Skinner, Ronnie Dailey, Austin Labar, Dylon Morseman, Trevor Hamilton, Cole Youse, Noah Talada, Brooke McClain

**2017 Track Champion: Cole Youse**

 

 

HOBBY STOCKS, 5 cars (10 laps): DENNIS FRENCH (1st Woodhull Win), Jeredd Dennis, Aaron Miller, Joe Birdsall, Brent Williams

**2017 Track Champion: Carter Dennis**

 

Please reload

Featured Posts

Whritenour Victorious At The ‘Steve Kent Memorial 100’ At Woodhull Raceway

October 2, 2019

1/10
Please reload

Recent Posts
Please reload

Archive
Please reload

Search By Tags