Woodhull Raceway Official Results August 19, 2017

 

Woodhull Raceway B&W Towing, Repairs & Parts Night Results August 19th, 2017

 

INSINGER PERFORMANCE MODIFIEDS, 15 cars (25 laps): BILLY VAN PELT (3), Art Goodier, Brady Fultz, Dillon Groover, Donnie Lawson, Jeffery Daugherty, Brian Doolittle, Kenny Peoples Jr., Dayton Brewer, Russell Morseman, Bryce Martin, Bob Silvernail, Brandon Kuhn, Brandon Martin, Stacy Jackson.

 

H1: Russell Morseman, Dayton Brewer, Art Goodier.

H2: Billy VanPelt, Jeff Daugherty, Kenny Peoples Jr.

 

 

NAPA CRATE SPORTSMAN, 19 cars (25 laps): BOBBY PEOPLES (1), Dale Welty, Brandon Butler, Josh Keesey, AJ Costley, Jake Dgien, Tim Guild, Jerry Aldrich, Steve Hartman III, Dustin Jordan, David Mayo, Jordan Bacon, Blake Lawson, Kirk Reynolds, Ajay Potrzebowski II, Adam Taft, Dayton Brewer, Mickey Wilbur, Connor Brown, Clay Wheat.

 

H1: Jake Dgien, Bobby Peoples, David Mayo

H2: Brandon Butler, AJ Costley, Dayton Brewer

H3: Connor Brown, Dustin Jordan, Dale Welty

 

 

JOE WILLCOX PERFORMANCE AUTOMATICS STREET STOCKS, 14 cars (20 laps): BRANDEN MORSEMAN (1), Mickey Seeley, Tracy Dunn, Teddy Morseman, Brett Marlatt, Kurt Stebbins, Jared Hill, Jeredd Dennis, Dan Gardner, Jim Buck, Matt Hamilton, Trevor Tompkins, Dylan Cecce, Jim Weatherley

 

H1: Dylan Cecce, Jim Buck, Jared Hill

H2: Branden Morseman, Tracy Dunn, Teddy Morseman

 

 

SWL AWARDS CRATE LATE MODELS, 5 cars (20 laps): KURT STEBBINS (3), John Waters, Darin Horton, Steve LeBarron, Randy Ralyea

 

H1: Darin Horton, Kurt Stebbins, Steve LeBarron

 

 

DAUGHERTY AUTO SALES MINI STOCKS, 13 cars (20 laps): CHRIS WOODARD(7), Ray Hyer, Dylon Gleason, Rick Amidon, Jason Ketrow, Brian Grant Sr., Karl Born, Derrick Puryear, Scott Lehman, Jason Warner, Bob Hauber, Chris Hand, Alan Crooker, Dillyn Dailey (DNS), Ron Dailey Jr (DQ).

 

H1: Brian Grant Sr., Dylon Gleason, Ray Hyer

H2: Scott Lehman, Ron Dailey Jr., Derrick Puryear.

 

 

WOODHULL AUTO SUPPLY FWD, 13 cars (20 laps): RYAN AUSTIN (1), Codie Baker, Nate Freeland, Shawn Gleason, Matt Prescott, Nick Brown, Scott Lehman Jr., Todd West, Robert Gardner, Brendan Schweigart, Chris Stives, Tim Gardner, Carl LeBarron (DNS)

 

H1: Shawn Gleason, Codie Baker, Todd West

H2: Nick Brown, Ryan Austin, Nate Freeland

 

 

DAUGHERTY AUTO SALES & SERVICE WARRIORS, 11 cars (10 laps): COLE YOUSE (5), Brooke McClain, Trevor Hamilton, Tess Johnson, Brody Amidon, Ashlynn Gardner, Noah Talada, Austin LaBar. DNS: Carter Crooker, Ronnie Dailey, Garrett Wilson.

 

 

HOBBY STOCKS, 5 cars (10 laps): CARTER DENNIS (10), Aaron Miller, Joe Birdsall, Dennis French, Brent Williams.

 

Please reload

Featured Posts

Whritenour Victorious At The ‘Steve Kent Memorial 100’ At Woodhull Raceway

October 2, 2019

1/10
Please reload

Recent Posts
Please reload

Archive
Please reload