Woodhull Official Results August 12th, 2017

 

Woodhull Raceway SWL Awards/Pro Signs & Designs Night Results August 12th, 2017

 

INSINGER PERFORMANCE 370 MODIFIEDS, 16 cars (25 laps): DILLON GROOVER (3), Art Goodier, Brady Fultz, Josh Keesey, Brian Doolittle, Stacey Jackson, Brandon Martin, Grant Hilfiger, Donnie Lawson, Frank Dunning, Rusty Smith, Jeffery Daugherty, Bryce Martin, Russell Morseman, Billy Van Pelt, Bob Silvernail
 

H1: Rusty Smith, Josh Keesey, Art Goodier

H2: Billy Van Pelt, Brian Doolittle, Stacey Jackson

H3: Brandon Martin, Brady Fultz, Bryce Martin

 

 

NAPA CRATE SPORTSMAN, 22 cars (25 laps): JAKE DGIEN (2), Dayton Brewer, Brandon Butler, Chris Fisher, Dale Welty, AJ Costley, Tim Guild, Stevie Hartman III, Adam Taft, Tim Schram, Jordan Bacon, Blake Lawson, Ajay Potrzebowski Jr., Eric Williams, Jerry Aldrich, Bobby Peoples, Bryce Martin, Clay Wheat, John Sekoll  DNS: Kirk Reynolds  DQ: Connor Brown, Mike Jackson

 

H1: Dale Welty, Mike Jackson, Jerry Aldrich
H2: Brandon Butler, Jake Dgien, Chris Fisher
H3: Dayton Brewer, AJ Costley, Eric Williams

 

NAPA AUTO PARTS CRATE SPORTSMAN KING OF THE RING: DAYTON BREWER (1) over Bobby Peoples in Final Round

 

 

SWL AWARDS CRATE LATE MODELS, 4 cars, (20 laps): KURT STEBBINS (2), Steve LEBARRON, Darin Horton, Randy Ralyea

 

H1: Kurt Stebbins, Steve LeBarron, Darin Horton

 

 

JOE WILLCOX PERFORMANCE AUTOMATICS STREET STOCKS, 11 cars (20 laps): DYLAN CECCE (6), Teddy Morseman, Mick Seeley, Brett Marlatt, Dan Gardner, Tracy Dunn, Kurt Stebbins, Glenn Vancise, Jim Weatherley, Rich Harding  DNS: Branden Morseman

 

H1: Brett Marlatt, Kurt Stebbins, Mick Seeley
H2: Teddy Morseman, Dylan Cecce, Dan Gardner

 

 

DAUGHERTY AUTO SALES MINI STOCKS, 18 cars (20 laps): DYLON GLEASON (1st Career Victory), Chip Warner, John Hand Jr., Chris Woodard, Jason Ketrow, JJ Kreidler, Karl Born, Rick Amidon, Scott Lehman, Corky Grant, Tyler Mack, Derrick Puryear, Alan Crooker, Chris Hand, Dillyn Dailey, Jason Warner  DQ: Ron Dailey Jr., Ray Hyer

 

H1: JJ Kreidler, Dylon Gleason, Karl Born
H2: John Hand Jr., Jason Ketrow, Alan Crooker
H3: Corky Grant, Chip Warner, Tyler Mack

 

 

WOODHULL AUTO SUPPLY FWD, 14 cars, (20 laps): SHAWN GLEASON (6), Codie Baker, Nate Freeland, Matt Prescott, Ryan Austin, Nick Brown, Scott Lehman Jr., Todd West, Rob Gardner, Ryan Stermer, Bill Giles, Brendan Schweigart, Chris Stives, Anthony Schoonover

 

H1: Shawn Gleason, Matt Prescott, Ryan Stermer
H2: Codie Baker, Ryan Austin, Scott Lehman Jr.

 

 

DAUGHERTY’S AUTO SALES & SERVICE WARRIORS, 11 cars (10 laps): TESS JOHNSON (1st Career Warriors Victory), Brooke McClain, Austin Labar, Brody Amidon, Ronnie Dailey, Cole Youse, Trevor Hamilton, Garrett Wilson, Braden Buchanan, Noah Talada  DNS: Gavin Pearce

 

 

HOBBY STOCKS, 5 cars (10 laps): CARTER DENNIS (9), Dennis French, Aaron Miller Brent Williams

 

 

270 MICRO SPRINTS, 14 cars (20 laps): STONE KELLER, Quinn Roberts, Jeff Weaver, Brian Marriott, Kyle Traver, Shawn Freeland, Rick Francis, Harold Heskell, Elgin Barnes, Kevin Woody, George Stymus, Chad Douglas, Aric Barnes, Gene Beadle

 

H1: Stone Keller, Rick Francis, Kyle Traver

H2: Quinn Roberts, Brian Marriott, Shawn Freeland

 

270 Wingless Exhibition Winner: JEFF WEAVER

 

Please reload

Featured Posts

Woodhull Raceway Sees New Ownership

December 22, 2019

1/10
Please reload

Recent Posts
Please reload

Archive
Please reload