July 8th Official Results- Woodhull Raceway

 

 

 

Woodhull Raceway Kibbe Concrete/NYSSCA Safety Night Official Results July 8th, 2017

 

INSINGER PERFORMANCE 370 MODIFIEDS, 14 cars (25 laps): DONNIE LAWSON (2), Billy VanPelt, Kevin Chilson, Art Goodier, Frank Dunning, Kenny Peoples Jr., Brian Doolittle, Brady Fultz, Brandon Martin, Russell Morseman, Ryan Tracy, Stacy Jackson, Dillon Groover, Jeff Daugherty.
 

H1: Dillon Groover, Ryan Tracy, Frank Dunning.
H2: Art Goodier, Russell Morseman, Billy VanPelt.

 

NAPA CRATE SPORTSMAN, 19 cars (25 laps): BRANDON BUTLER (2), Jake Dgien, Josh Keesey, Steve Hartman III, Dale Welty, Tim Guild, AJ Costley, Mike Jackson, Dayton Brewer, Tim Schram, Kirk Reynolds, Adam Taft, Jordan Bacon, Blake Lawson, Ajay Potrzebowski II, Brian McKelevy, John Sekoll, Dave Richmond, David Mayo.

 

H1: Jake Dgien, Josh Keesey, Steve Hartman III
H2: Dayton Brewer, Dave Richmond, Jordan Bacon
H3: Dale Welty, Brandon Butler, Tim Guild

 

 

SWL AWARDS CRATE LATE MODELS, 6 cars, (20 laps): JOHN WATERS (4), Kurt Stebbins, Steve LeBarron, Darin Horton, Brian Knowles, Randy Ralyea.

 

H1: John Waters, Kurt Stebbins, Steve LeBarron.

 

 

JOE WILLCOX PERFORMANCE AUTOMATICS STREET STOCK, 21 cars (50 laps): GLENN WHRITENOUR (3), Dylan Cecce, Brett Marlatt, Mick Seeley, Jeredd Dennis, Tracy Dunn, Ted Morseman, Dennis Cummings, Jim Buck, Dan Gardner, Gene Balmer, Jacob Buck, Randy Taylor, Jim Weatherley, Buck Payne, Kurt Stebbins, Nick Robinson, Gary Preston, Branden Morseman, Matt Hamilton, Ed Winans.

 

H1: Dylan Cecce, Jim Buck, Kurt Stebbins
H2: Glenn Whritenour, Ted Morseman, Tracy Dunn
H3: Gene Balmer, Jeredd Dennis, Brett Marlatt

 

 

DAUGHERTY AUTO SALES MINI STOCKS, 18 cars (20 laps): CHRIS WOODARD (5), Rick Amidon, Karl Born, Scott Lehman, Ron Dailey Jr., Jason Ketrow, Brian Grant Sr., Ray Hyer, John Hand, Alan Crooker, Derrick Puryear, Chip Warner, Dakohta Button, Tyler Mack, Chris Hand, Dylon Gleason, Jason Warner, James LaGrange.

 

H1: Chris Woodard, Ray Hyer, Brian Grant Sr.
H2: Karl Born, John Hand, Alan Crooker
H3: Jason Ketrow, Dylon Gleason, Derrick Puryear

 

 

WOODHULL AUTO SUPPLY FWD, 15 cars, (20 laps): CODIE BAKER (4), Shawn Gleason, Matt Prescott, Nate Freeland, Nick Brown, Carl LeBarron, Robert Gardner, Ryan Austin, Ed Goins, Brendan Schweigart, Chris Stives, Scott Lehman Jr., Todd West, Robert Haynes.

 

H1: Nick Brown, Scott Lehman Jr., Ryan Austin.
H2: Matt Prescott, Shawn Gleason, Nate Freeland.

 

 

DAUGHERTY’S AUTO SALES & SERVICE WARRIORS, 13 cars (10 laps): BRODY AMIDON (1), Brooke McClain, Austin LaBar, Trevor Hamilton, Garrett Wilson, Braden Buchanan, Carter Crooker, Quintin Buchanan, Cole Youse, Ashlynn Gardner, Noah Talada, Ronnie Dailey, Tess Johnson.

 

 

HOBBY STOCKS, 4 cars (10 laps): CARTER DENNIS (6), Joe Birdsall, Brent Williams, Aaron Miller.

 

Please reload

Featured Posts

Whritenour Victorious At The ‘Steve Kent Memorial 100’ At Woodhull Raceway

October 2, 2019

1/10
Please reload

Recent Posts
Please reload

Archive
Please reload

Search By Tags