Woodhull Raceway Official Results June 24th, 2017

 

 

Woodhull Raceway Instant Heat Wood Pellets Night Official Results June 24th, 2017

 

INSINGER PERFORMANCE 370 MODIFIEDS, 15 cars (25 laps): DONNIE LAWSON (1), Billy Van Pelt, Dillon Groover, Kenny Peoples Jr., Frank Dunning, Brandon Martin, Russell Morseman, Brady Fultz, Art Goodier, Brian Doolittle, Stacy Jackson, Ryan Tracy, Kevin Chilson, Jeffery Daugherty, Sheldon Gardner

 

H1: Kenny Peoples Jr., Donnie Lawson, Dillon Groover
H2: Russell Morseman, Brian Doolittle, Brandon Martin

 

 

NAPA CRATE SPORTSMAN, 21 cars (25 laps): AJ COSTLEY (1), Bobby Peoples, Dayton Brewer, Tim Guild, Josh Sawyer, Jerry Aldrich, Kurt Stebbins, Josh Keesey, Connor Brown, Dale Welty, Brian Fish, Ajay Potrzebowski Sr., Chris Hall, Kirk Reynolds, Adam Taft, Dave Richmond, Blake Lawson, Stevie Hartman III, Jake Dgien, Brandon Butler, Mike Jackson

 

H1: Brandon Butler, Bobby Peoples, Dale Welty

H2: Stevie Hartman III, Dayton Brewer, Jake Dgien
H3: Jerry Aldrich, AJ Costley, Dave Richmond

 

 

SWL AWARDS CRATE LATE MODELS, 7 cars (20 laps): KURT STEBBINS (1), Jason Knowles, John Waters, Brian Knowles, Steve LeBarron, Darin Horton, Brad Smith

 

KING OF THE RING WINNER: JOHN WATERS (1st KotR Win)

H1: Kurt Stebbins, Steve LeBarron, Darin Horton

H2: John Waters, Jason Knowles, Brad Smith

 

 

JOE WILLCOX PERFORMANCE AUTOMATICS STREET STOCKS, 21 cars (20 laps): DYLAN CECCE (4), Kurt Stebbins, Glenn Whritenour, Brett Marlatt, Josh Sawyer, Teddy Morseman, Dan Gardner, Tracy Dunn, Jared Hill, Mick Seeley, Jayson Smart, Jim Weatherley, JJ Kreidler, Branden Morseman, Gary Preston, Trevor Tompkins, Glenn Vancise, Matt Hamilton, Buck Payne, Mike Williams

 

H1: Buck Payne, Dylan Cecce, Brett Marlatt
H2: Tracy Dunn, Teddy Morseman, Dan Gardner

H3: Glenn Whritenour, Josh Sawyer, Jared Hill

 

 

DAUGHERTY AUTO SALES MINI STOCKS, 24 cars (20 laps): JOHN HAND JR. (2), Jason Ketrow, Scott Lehman, Dylon Gleason, Chris Woodard, Karl Born, Alan Crooker, Brian Grant Jr., Corky Grant, Derrick Puryear, JJ Kreidler, Rick Amidon, Mike Stone, Mike Navone, Chris Hand, Ray Hyer, ShiAnn Labar, James LaGrange, Billy Bowers, Chip Warner, Ron Dailey Jr.  DNS: Jason Warner, Brett Bacon, Mike Koser

 

H1: Alan Crooker, Jason Ketrow, Chris Woodard
H2: Ron Dailey Jr., Rick Amidon, Dylon Gleason

H3: Scott Lehman, Jason Warner, James LaGrange

 

 

WOODHULL AUTO SUPPLY FWD, 16 cars (20 laps): CODIE BAKER (3), Nate Freeland, Adam DelGrosso, Matt Prescott, Shawn Gleason, Carl LeBarron, Sam Crevling, Todd West, Ed Goins, Brendan Schweigart, Scott Lehman Jr., Bill Giles, Robert Haynes, Chris Stives, Robert Gardner  DNS: Kennedy Courter

 

H1: Codie Baker, Matt Prescott, Nate Freeland

H2: Shawn Gleason, Adam DelGrosso, Robert Gardner

 

 

DAUGHERTY’S AUTO SALES & SERVICE WARRIORS, 12 cars (10 laps): COLE YOUSE (3), Carter Crooker, Devin Tarr, Brody Amidon, Ronnie Dailey, Noah Talada, Garrett Wilson, Brooke McClain, Trevor Hamilton, Jordan Bacon, Ashlyn Gardner, Dustin Skinner

 

 

HOBBY STOCKS, 6 cars (10 laps): STEVE SIMPSON (1), Carter Dennis, Brent Williams, Allison Pierce, Aaron Rumchuk, Billy Joe Birdsall

Please reload

Featured Posts

Whritenour Victorious At The ‘Steve Kent Memorial 100’ At Woodhull Raceway

October 2, 2019

1/10
Please reload

Recent Posts
Please reload

Archive
Please reload

Search By Tags