June 17th, 2017 Official Results

 

Woodhull Raceway Troups Creek Auto Parts Night Official Results June 17th, 2017

 

INSINGER PERFORMANCE 370 MODIFIEDS, 14 cars (25 laps): STACY JACKSON (2), Russell Morseman, Kenny Peoples Jr., Billy Van Pelt, Dillon Groover, Brian Doolittle, Brady Fultz, Frank Dunning, Jeffery Daugherty, Art Goodier, Kevin Chilson, Ryan Tracy, Brandon Martin  DNS: Donnie Lawson

 

H1: Russell Morseman, Dillon Groover, Brian Doolittle
H2: Donnie Lawson, Kenny Peoples Jr., Billy Van Pelt

 

 

NAPA CRATE SPORTSMAN, 20 cars (25 laps): STEVIE HARTMAN III (2), Tim Guild, Jake Dgien, Dale Welty, Dayton Brewer, AJ Costley, Connor Brown, Josh Keesey, Eric Williams, Curt Van Pelt, Bobby Peoples, Kirk Reynolds, Mickey Wilbur, Dave Richmond, Adam Taft, Blake Lawson, Dave DuBois, Brandon Butler, Brandon Clark, Mike Jackson

 

H1: Jake Dgien, Dave Richmond, AJ Costley

H2: Brandon Butler, Stevie Hartman III, Josh Keesey
H3: Tim Guild, Eric Williams, Connor Brown

 

 

SWL AWARDS CRATE LATE MODELS, 10 cars (20 laps): JOHN WATERS (4), Steve LeBarron, Brad Mesler, Bryce Davis, Kurt Stebbins, Jeremy Wonderling, Darin Horton, Wayne Robertson, Erin Peters, Zach Wiech

 

KING OF THE RING WINNER: JOHN WATERS (1st KotR Win)

H1: John Waters, Kurt Stebbins, Brad Mesler

H2: Steve LeBarron, Jeremy Wonderling, Bryce Davis

 

 

JOE WILLCOX PERFORMANCE AUTOMATICS STREET STOCKS, 16 cars (20 laps): GLENN WHRITENOUR (2), Tracy Dunn, Teddy Morseman, Buck Payne, Mick Seeley, Kurt Stebbins, Brett Marlatt, Glenn Vancise, Dan Gardner, Matt Hamilton, Joe Bennett, Trevor Tompkins, Branden Morseman, Jim Buck, Dylan Cecce  DNS: Bill Tice

 

H1: Buck Payne, Glenn Whritenour, Kurt Stebbins
H2: Brett Marlatt, Teddy Morseman, Dylan Cecce

 

 

DAUGHERTY AUTO SALES MINI STOCKS, 15 cars (20 laps): JOHN HAND JR. (1), Corky Grant, Chris Woodard, Jason Ketrow, James LaGrange, Karl Born, Dylon Gleason, Derrick Puryear, Ron Dailey Jr., Scott Lehman Jr., Alan Crooker, Brian Grant Jr., Jason Warner, Chris Hand, Rick Amidon

 

H1: Jason Ketrow, Ron Dailey Jr., James LaGrange
H2: Dylon Gleason, Scott Lehman Jr., John Hand Jr.

 

 

WOODHULL AUTO SUPPLY FWD, 15 cars (20 laps): MATT PRESCOTT (1), Adam DelGrosso, Nate Freeland, Shawn Gleason, Nick Brown, Scott Lehman Jr., Brendan Schweigart, Ed Goins, Bill Giles, Robert Gardner, Robert Haynes, Chris Stives, Codie Baker, Todd West, Carl LeBarron

 

H1: Shawn Gleason, Nick Brown, Brendan Schweigart

H2: Matt Prescott, Codie Baker, Nate Freeland

 

 

DAUGHERTY’S AUTO SALES & SERVICE WARRIORS, 9 cars (10 laps): BROOKE MCCLAIN (1), Brody Amidon, Jordan Bacon, Ronnie Dailey, Ashlyn Gardner, Noah Talada, Cole Youse, Garrett Wilson, Trevor Hamilton

 

 

HOBBY STOCKS, 4 cars (10 laps): CARTER DENNIS (6), Brent Williams, Joe Birdsall, Aaron Miller

 

Please reload

Featured Posts

Whritenour Victorious At The ‘Steve Kent Memorial 100’ At Woodhull Raceway

October 2, 2019

1/10
Please reload

Recent Posts
Please reload

Archive
Please reload