June 3rd Official Results

 

 

Woodhull Raceway RLB Trucking Night Official Results June 3rd, 2017

 

INSINGER PERFORMANCE 370 MODIFIEDS, 14 cars (25 laps): STACYJACKSON (1), Billy Van Pelt, Kenny Peoples Jr., Dillon Groover, Art Goodier, Chris Daugherty, Ron Cartwright Jr., Boyd MacTavish, Donnie Lawson, Josh Nobriga, Ryan Tracy, Russell Morseman, Chris Ostrowsky, Brian Doolittle

 

H1: Chris Daugherty, Billy Van Pelt, Stacy Jackson
H2: Dillon Groover, Kenny Peoples Jr., Art Goodier

 

 

NAPA CRATE SPORTSMAN, 23 cars (25 laps): DAYTON BREWER (1), Stevie Hartman III, Brandon Butler, Jeffery Daugherty, Dave DuBois, Dale Welty, Jerry Aldrich, Mike Jackson, Curt Van Pelt, Dave Richmond, Kirk Reynolds, Mike Bills, Blake Lawson, Josh Keesey, Jake Dgien, Bobby Peoples, Mickey Wilbur, Adam Taft, AJ Costley, Tim Guild  DNS: John Agnew, Brandon Clark  DQ: Bryce Martin

 

H1: Josh Keesey, Tim Guild, Curt Van Pelt

H2: Jeffery Daugherty, Bobby Peoples, Stevie Hartman III
H3: Dayton Brewer, Brandon Butler, Bryce Martin

 

 

SWL AWARDS CRATE LATE MODELS, 4 cars (15 laps): KURT STEBBINS (1), Steve LeBarron, Zach Wiech, Darin Horton

 

H1: Steve LeBarron, Kurt Stebbins, Darin Horton

 

 

JOE WILLCOX PERFORMANCE AUTOMATICS STREET STOCKS SCOTT DENNISON MEMORIAL, 21 cars (30 laps): DYLAN CECCE (2), Brett Marlatt, Buck Payne, Teddy Morseman, Mick Seeley, Gene Balmer, Kurt Stebbins, Kane Stebbins, Jeredd Dennis, Jayson Smart, Glenn Vancise, Dan Gardner, Branden Morseman, Jim Weatherley, Jake Mascho, Jim Buck, Tracy Dunn, Jared Hill, Matt Hamilton, Glenn Whritenour, Trevor Tompkins

 

H1: Glenn Whritenour, Jeredd Dennis, Branden Morseman
H2: Brett Marlatt, Kane Stebbins, Mick Seeley

H3: Tracy Dunn, Dylan Cecce, Buck Payne

 

Clash For Cash (6 Laps): GENE BALMER, Kurt Stebbins, Tracy Dunn, Glenn Vancise, Jim Weatherley

 

 

DAUGHERTY AUTO SALES MINI STOCKS, 17 cars (20 laps): CHRIS WOODARD (4), Jason Ketrow, Dylon Gleason, Karl Born, Scott Lehman, Derrick Puryear, Rick Amidon, Ron Dailey Jr., John Hand Jr., Corky Grant, Chip Warner, Brian Grant Jr., James LaGrange, Chris Hand, Alan Crooker  DNS: Jason Warner, Josh Webster

 

H1: Jason Ketrow, Ron Dailey Jr., James LaGrange
H2: Dylon Gleason, John Hand Jr., Corky Grant

H3: Chris Woodard, Scott Lehman, Derrick Puryear

 

 

WOODHULL AUTO SUPPLY FWD, 12 cars (20 laps): CODIE BAKER (2), Matt Prescott, Shawn Gleason, Nate Freeland, Adam DelGrosso, Nick Brown, Scott Lehman Jr., Steve Gee, Brendan Schweigart, Robert Gardner, Todd West, Robert Haynes

 

H1: Codie Baker, Nick Brown, Nate Freeland
H2: Shawn Gleason, Matt Prescott, Scott Lehman Jr.

 

 

DAUGHERTY’S AUTO SALES & SERVICE WARRIORS, 13 cars (10 laps): JORDAN BACON (3), Cole Youse, Brody Amidon, Carter Crooker, Ronnie Dailey, Quintin Buchanan, Garrett Wilson, Josh Canfield, Lucas Cornelius, Brooke McClain, Trevor Hamilton, Noah Talada  DNS: Devon Tarr

 

 

HOBBY STOCKS, 3 cars (10 laps): JOE BIRDSALL (1), Carter Dennis, Brent Williams

 

Please reload

Featured Posts

Whritenour Victorious At The ‘Steve Kent Memorial 100’ At Woodhull Raceway

October 2, 2019

1/10
Please reload

Recent Posts
Please reload

Archive
Please reload

Search By Tags