Official Results May 13th, 2017

 

Woodhull Raceway Williams Construction/Kickin’ Country 105.3FM

Night Official Results May 13th, 2017

 

A-Verdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour Results

A Main (25 Laps): 1) 51-BRYAN HOWLAND (1), 2) 67- Steve Collins 3) 87- George Suprick 4) 1HD- Cory Sparks 5) 35- Jared Zimbardi 6) 48jr- Darryl Ruggles 7) 98- Joe Trenca 8) 61- Scott Kreutter 9) 47x- Dylan Westbrook 10) 10P- Paulie Colagiovanni 11) 66x- Ryan Kissinger 12) 45- Chuck Hebing 13) 10LC- Kelly Hebing 14) 87*- Jason Barney 15) 47- Kyle Drum 16) 67r- Pete Richardson 17) 89- Robbie Stillwagon 18) 22s- Shaun Sliter 19) 11- Robbie Shuttleworth 20) 81- Derek Jonathan 21) 77- Derek Locke 22) 2- Steve Hutchinson Jr, 23) 54J- Dave Just 24) X- Dan Bennett

Shuttleworth 11th Place Bonus: 66x- Ryan Kissinger

Casey Truck Salvage ‘Salvage of the night:’ 1HD- Cory Sparks

Prestige Pool & Spa Final Finisher: 81- Derek Jonathan (20th Place)

Lap leaders- Howland 1-25

 

 

INSINGER PERFORMANCE 370 MODIFIEDS, 16 cars (25 laps): BRADY FULTZ (1), Donnie Lawson, Ron Cartwright Jr., Russell Morseman, Stacey Jackson, Chris Ostrowsky, Brian Doolittle, Dillon Groover, Cory Costa, Brandon Martin, Chris Daugherty, Josh Nobriga, Boyd MacTavish, Ryan Tracy, Art Goodier, Billy Van Pelt

 

H1: Josh Nobriga, Chris Daugherty, Billy Van Pelt
H2: Ron Cartwright Jr., Dillon Groover, Chris Ostrowsky

 

 

NAPA CRATE SPORTSMAN, 21 cars (25 laps): BRANDON BUTLER (1), Dale Welty, Tim Guild, Stevie Hartman III, Mike Jackson, Josh Keesey, Bryce Martin, Eric Williams, Bobby Peoples, Dave DuBois, Dave Richmond, Adam Taft, Kirk Reynolds, Jerry Aldrich, Blake Lawson, Dayton Brewer, Jake Dgien, AJ Costley, Jeffery Daugherty  DNS: Tim Schram (DQ)

 

H1: Jeffery Daugherty, AJ Costley, Mike Jackson
H2: Brandon Butler, Bryce Martin, Jerry Aldrich
H3: Dayton Brewer, Dave DuBois, Jake Dgien

 

 

SWL AWARDS CRATE LATE MODELS, 13 cars (20 laps): BRIAN KNOWLES (1), Jason Knowles, John Waters, Jeremy Wonderling, Mikey Wonderling, Bryce Davis, Steve LaBarron, Brad Mesler, Kurt Stebbins, Brad Smith, Darin Horton, Wayne Robertson, Randy Ralyea

 

H1: Jason Knowles, Kurt Stebbins, Mikey Wonderling
H2: Wayne Robertson, Steve LaBarron, Brian Knowles

 

 

JOE WILLCOX PERFORMANCE AUTOMATICS STREET STOCKS, 15 cars (20 laps): KURT STEBBINS (1), Mick Seeley, Kane Stebbins, Jeredd Dennis, Teddy Morseman, Glenn Whritenour, Dylan Cecce, Tracy Dunn, Dan Gardner, Jared Hill, Brett Marlatt, Branden Morseman, Trevor Tompkins, Dennis Cummings, Jim Weatherley

 

H1: Kurt Stebbins, Glenn Whritenour, Dylan Cecce
H2: Teddy Morseman, Tracy Dunn, Mick Seeley

 

 

DAUGHERTY AUTO SALES MINI STOCKS, 14 cars (20 laps): BRIAN “Corky” GRANT SR. (1), Jason Ketrow, Karl Born, Chris Woodard, Dylon Gleason, Ron Dailey Jr., Chip Warner, Scott Lehman, Brian Grant Jr., James LaGrange, Rick Amidon, Alan Crooker, Chris Hand, Derrick Puryear

 

H1: Chris Woodard, Ron Dailey Jr., Jason Ketrow
H2: Corky Grant, Chip Warner, Karl Born

 

 

WOODHULL AUTO SUPPLY FWD, 15 cars (20 laps): ADAM DELGROSSO (1), Codie Baker, Shawn Gleason, Steve Gee, Tim Tripp, Kenneth Evans III, Scott Lehman Jr., Robert Gardner, Nick Kennedy, Brendan Schweigart, Ryan Stermer, Todd West, Nate Freeland, Matt Prescott, Mike Wilmot

 

H1: Codie Baker, Shawn Gleason, Nate Freeland
H2: Adam DelGrosso, Nick Kennedy, Steve Gee

 

 

Please reload

Featured Posts

Whritenour Victorious At The ‘Steve Kent Memorial 100’ At Woodhull Raceway

October 2, 2019

1/10
Please reload

Recent Posts
Please reload

Archive
Please reload

Search By Tags