Results - Saturday, June 6th

June 7, 2015

 

RLB Trucking &River Front Collision Night

 

Insinger Performance 370 Modified's

Cars: 23

Heats: Josh Nobriga, Brady Fultz, Billy Van Pelt


Feature: JOSH NOBRIGA (1), Brady Fultz, Cory Costa, Mike Bills, Russ Morseman, Dillon Groover, Billy Van Pelt, Eric Fisher, Chris Clark, Stacey Jackson, Dale Welty, Frank Dunning, Brian Doolittle, Art Goodier, Joe Dgien, Kenny Peoples, Ray Bliss, Steve Hartman Sr, Donnie Lawson, Bobby Davis, Wayne Robertson, Mike Jackson, Lee Bills

Woodhull Auto Supply Front Wheel Drives

Cars: 9

Heat: Adam DelGrosso

Feature: ADAM DELGROSSO (3), Matt Prescott, Shawn Gleason, Joe Birdsall, Billy Joe Birdsall, Carl Lebarron, Wes Houghtalin, Ryan Austin, Nate Freeland,

S&W Awards and Photos 360 Late Models (Scott Dennison Memorial- 35 Laps)

Cars: 17

Heats: Glenn Writenour, Steve Lebarron , Josh Smith

Feature GLENN WRITNEOUR (4), Jim Johnson, Steve Lebarron, Mick Seeley, Buck Payne, Josh Smith, Rick Loucks, Jamie Freeman, Jacob McConell, Bob Lubberts, Zane King Jr, Wally Wade, Jay McConell, Bruce miller, Jason McGregor, Carl Hughes,

Joe Willcox Performance Automatics Street Stocks

Heats: Tracy Dunn, Dylan Cecee

Feature: TEDDY MORSEMAN (2), Brett Marlatt, Kurt Stebbins, Dylan Cecee, Glenn Writenour, Jeredd Dennis, Tracy Dunn, Jason Gleason, Kane Stebbins, Trevor Tompkins, Jeremy Potrzebowski, Gary Archer, Branden Morseman, Jared Hill, Cliff Easton (DQ-Brakes)

NAPA Crate Sportsman

Cars: 25

Heats: Ron White, Josh Keesey, Casey Pavlick, Steve Hartman III

Feature: BRETT BUONO (1), Josh Keesey, Casey Pavlick, Jake Dgein, Chris Daugherty, Dayton Brewer, Tim Guild, Bobby Peoples, Ron White, Josh Sawyer, Collin Brown, Mike Williams, AJ Costley, Sarah Johnson, Brandon Martin, Mikey Wilbur, Otis Quick, Zack Cary, Ray Smith, Ray Bliss, Steve Hartman III, Dave Mayo, Steve Andrulonis, Ed Presher

Daugherty Auto Sales Mini Stocks:


Cars: 20

Heats: Rich Sharpsteen, James Kreidler, John Hand

Feature: JAMES KREIDLER (1), John Hand, Chip Warner, Rick Amidon, Rich Sharpsteen, Ron Daily Jr, Mike Koser, Chad Ayers, Mike Navone, Brian Grant, Derek Puryear, Josh Collins, Chris Force, Pat Toupin, Bryan Stone, Doug Colton, Jason Warner, Karl Born, Chris Hand

Extra Notes:

Start time: 6:37

End Time: 11:34

50/50: Bill King- Hammondsport, NY ($833.00)

NAPA Driver of the Week: Dylan Cecee

Joe Willcox Performance Junior Fan of the week: Courtney Thomas; Age 5(Favorite Driver: Teddy Morseman)

American Racer Tire Award: Donnie Lawson

American Racer Certificate Award: Mike Williams

Total Cars: 109

Please reload

Featured Posts

Whritenour Victorious At The ‘Steve Kent Memorial 100’ At Woodhull Raceway

October 2, 2019

1/10
Please reload

Recent Posts
Please reload

Archive
Please reload